Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto is situated in Suvereto, merely 5 minutes' walk from the Church of the Madonna above the Gate, and offers spa amenities such as a solarium. This apartment features Wi-Fi in public areas.

    The apartment lies in the historic part of Suvereto, 2.5 km from the Gualdo del Re winery. Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites is a mere 250 metres from Museo Artistico della Bambola, and also within easy reach of the Town Hall. This accommodation provides easy access to the Cloister and Convent of San Francesco, which is around 10 minutes' walk away.

    The apartment looks out onto the city and comprises a terrace, a living area, and a living room. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets in the property. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites also includes a kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher. For a more exciting experience, guests can take part in horse riding during their stay.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number049020CAV001,IT049020B4NAFJUAOI
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

    Room Options at Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto

    The apartment looks out onto the city and comprises a terrace, a living area, and a living room. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets in the property. Additionally, you'll find a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Business photo
    Studio

    Size: 30 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Exterior photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo
    Studio Terrace

    Size: 32 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Interior photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Other photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Macro Details photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Sinks photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Kitchen photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Facilities photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Kitchen photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 53 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Terrace

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Beds photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Exterior photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo
    Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 58 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo
    Penthouse Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Business photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Macro Details photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 58 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Skyline photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Amenities photo Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto Room photo
    Superior Apartment

    Size: 58 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Standard Studio

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Galileo Galilei
    100.9 km

    Attractions (8)

    Pieve di San Giusto
    200 m
    Chiostro e Convento di San Francesco
    200 m
    Chiesa di San Tommaso
    1.4 km
    Canonica Di San Niccolo
    3.6 km
    Chiesa della Santissima Annunziata
    4.1 km
    La Pieve
    4.6 km
    Colli
    4.6 km
    Archaelogical Mines Park of San Silvestro
    4.9 km

    Guest reviews of Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Il Chiostro Appartamenti & Suites Suvereto